Privacy Policy

This policy applies to Eagle Energy Inc., its subsidiaries and affiliates. We refer to these entities, collectively, as "Eagle".

Eagle is committed to safeguarding the personal information entrusted to us by our stakeholders. We manage personal information provided to us in accordance with Alberta’s Personal Information Protection Act and other applicable laws.

Our privacy policy is very simple. If you choose to share your personal information (such as e-mail or mailing address, or telephone number) with us, we will only use it for the purpose for which you gave it to us. For example, if you provide us with your email address to receive our news releases, we will send you news releases through our confidential internal news release distribution site and may periodically send you other information about Eagle. By giving us your email address for the purpose of receiving our news releases, or by giving us your personal information for any other specific purpose, you are deemed to acknowledge and agree that you have consented to the collection, use and disclosure by Eagle of your personal information for that purpose. We will not sell, rent or share your personal information with anyone else who is not going to use it for that purpose.

If you should ever want us to stop sending you email, you only need to click on the "unsubscribe" button on our website or at the bottom of our email message to you. You can also send an email to info@eagleenergy.com requesting that we remove or change your email address.

We will make every reasonable effort to prevent any loss, misuse, unauthorized disclosure or modification of personal information, as well as any unauthorized access to personal information. We will retain personal information for only as long as is reasonable to fulfil the purposes for which the information was collected or for legal or business purposes. We will also render personal information non-identifying, or destroy records containing personal information once the information is no longer required and will use appropriate security measures when destroying personal information, including shredding paper records and permanently deleting electronic records.

If you have any questions about our privacy practices, please contact the following person:

           Jo-Anne Bund, General Counsel and Corporate Secretary
           Eagle Energy Inc.
           By email: jbund@eagleenergy.com
           By telephone: 403-531-1575
           By mail: Suite 2710, 500-4th Avenue S.W.
             Calgary Alberta T2V 2V6


    ABOUT US
   > OVERVIEW
····································································
   > BOARD OF DIRECTORS
····································································
   > MANAGEMENT
····································································
   > CORPORATE GOVERNANCE
····································································
   > AREAS OF OPERATION

    NEWS

  August 10, 2017
Eagle Energy Inc. Announces Second Quarter 2017 Results, Succession Plan and Cost Reduction Initiatives

  August 3, 2017
Dissidents Discontinue Lawsuit Against Eagle Energy Inc.

  July 4, 2017
Eagle’s 2017 Annual Meeting Result Challenged by Unsuccessful Dissidents


EGL.TO: $0.39
Chg: $+0.01 (+4.00%)
Volume: 38,301
Quote delayed 15-20 min.

> TMX DETAILED QUOTE
> EAGLE DISTRIBUTIONS

    EAGLE NEWS SUBSCRIPTION

     

     

     

      By clicking subscribe, you consent to
      receive communications from Eagle Energy
      Inc. You can unsubscribe at anytime.


     



Copyright © 2016 All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Legal Disclaimer

Eagle Energy Inc.
Suite 2710, 500 - 4th Avenue SW, Calgary, Alberta Canada
Email: info@EagleEnergy.com